DFP – Header Code

Historic Results

Historic Results
 2018 RESULTS

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors in 26:25:59
2. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky at 0:17
3. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNL - Jumbo at 0:33
4. Paddy Bevin (NZL) BMC Racing Team at 0:42
5. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors at 0:51
6. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar at 0:58
7. Neilson Powless (USA) Team LottoNL - Jumbo at 1:10
8. Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha ALPECIN at 1:21
9. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb at 1:28
10. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo at 1:34

JERSEYS
Wahoo Points Jersey - Paddy Bevin (NZL) BMC Racing Team
SKODA King of the Mountains - Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
Eisberg Sprints Jersey - Alex Paton (GBr) Canyon Eisberg

STAGES
1. Pembrey Country Park > City of Newport (174.8km) - André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
2. Cranbrook > Barnstaple (174.9km) - Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT
3. Bristol > Bristol (127.2km) - Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
4. Nuneaton > Royal Leamington Spa (183.5km) - André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
5. Cockermouth > Whinlatter TTT (16km) - Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6. Barrow-in-Furness > Whinlatter (168.3km) - Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
7. West Bridgford > Mansfield (215.6km) - Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky
8. London (77km) - Caleb Ewan (Aus) Team Dimension Data

 2017 RESULTS

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo in 30:56:24
2. Edvard Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data at 0:08
3. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team at 0:10
4. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 0:13
5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:18
6. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at same time
7. Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:24
8. Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin at 0:25
9. Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky at 0:33
10. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Drapac at 0:38

JERSEYS
Wiggle Points Jersey - Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha-Alpecin
SKODA King of the Mountains - Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Eisberg Sprints Jersey - Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert

STAGES
1. Edinburgh > Kelso (190.1km) - Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
2. Kelder Water and Forest Park > Blyth (211.7km) - Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
3. Normanby Hall County Park > Scunthorpe (176.9km) - Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
4. Mansfield > Newark-on-Trent (164.7km) - Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
5. The Tendring Stage ITT (16.2km) - Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6. Newmarket > Aldeburgh (186.9km) - Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
7. Hemel Hempstead > Cheltenham (185.1km) - Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8. Worcester > Cardiff (180.2km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data

 2016 RESULTS

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Steve Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data in 31:30:45
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:26
3. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin at 0:38
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal at 1:02
5. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling at 1:21
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky at 1:26
7. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert at 1:48
8. Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky at 1:52
9. Julien Vermote (Bel) at 2:12
10. Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo at 2:32

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Dylan Gronewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
SKODA King of the Mountains – Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Sprints Jersey – Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post Chain Reaction

STAGES
1. Glasgow > Castle Douglas (161.6km) André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
2. Carlisle > Kendal (188.2km) Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
3. Congleton > Tatton Park, Knutsford (179.4km) Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
4. Denbigh > Builth Wells (218km) Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5. Aberdare > Bath (194.5km) Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
6. Sidmouth > Haytor, Dartmoor (150km) Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
7a. Bristol ITT (15km) Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step
7b. Bristol (90km) Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
8. London (100km) Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka in 34:52:52
2. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky at 0:13
3. Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins at 0:42
4. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling at 0:43
5. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step at 0:51
6. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team at same time
7. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at same time
8. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin at 0:53
9. Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:59
10. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post-Chain Reaction at 1:02

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins
SKODA King of the Mountains – Pete Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling
Sprints Jersey - Pete Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling

STAGES
1. Beaumaris, Anglesey > Wrexham (177.7km) – Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
2. Clitheroe > Colne (159.3km) – Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
3. Cockermouth > Floors Castle, Kelso (216km) – Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
4. Edinburgh > Blyth (217.4km) – Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
5. Prudhoe > Hartside Fell (166.4km) – Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
6. Stoke-on-Trent > Nottingham (192.7km) – Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
7. Fakenham > Ipswich (227.1km) – André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
8. London (86.8km) – Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky

 2014 RESULTS

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp in 32:22:50
2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 0:10
3. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky at 0:22
4. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF Pro Team at 0:37
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:42
6. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:46
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling at 0:50
8. Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team at 0:54
9. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp Endura at 1:09
10. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 1:10

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
SKODA King of the Mountains – Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chain Reaction
Sprints Jersey – Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team

SPRINTS
1. Liverpool (104.8km) – Marcel Kittel (Ger) Giant-Shimano
2. Knowsley > Llandudno (200.8km) – Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
3. Newton > The Tumble (179.9km) – Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF Pro Team
4. Worcester > Bristol (184.6km) – Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5. Exmouth > Exeter (177.3km) – Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
6. Bath > Hemel Hempstead (205.6km) – Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
7. Camberley > Brighton (225.1km) – Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
8a. London ITT (8.8km) – Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
8b. London (88.8km) Marcel Kittel (Ger) Giant-Shimano

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling in 29:45:22
2. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling at 0:26
3. Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain at 1:03
4. David Lopez (Esp) Sky Procycling at 1:08
5. Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp at 1:13
6. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) MTN-Qhubeka at 1:16
7. Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling at 1:34
8. Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling at 1:42
9. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 1:46
10. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling at 1:57

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
SKODA King of the Mountains – Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
Sprints Jersey – Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team

STAGES
1. Peebles > Drumlanrig Castle (201km) – Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2. Carlisle > Kendal (186.6km) – Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
3. Knowsley ITT (16km) – Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
4. Stoke-on-Trent > Llamberis (190.9km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5. Machynlleth > Caerphilly (177.1km) – Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post-Chain Reaction
6. Sidmouth > Haytor (137km) – Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
7. Epsom > Guildford (150.4km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
8. London (88km) - Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1.Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp in 33:11:40
2.Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:05
3.Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE at 0:44
4.Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare at 0:54
5.Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp at 1:43
6.David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun at same time
7. Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare at 1:56
8. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling at 2:17
9. Jérome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun at 4:12
10. Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp at 4:34

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare
SKODA King of the Mountains – Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
Sprints Jersey – Pete Williams (GBr) Node4-Giordana Racing Team

STAGES
1. Ipswich > Norfolk Showground (203km) – Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
2. Nottingham > Knowsley Safari Park (180.7km) – Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
3. Jedburgh > Dumfries (152.6km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
4. Carlisle > Blackpool (156km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
5. Stoke-on-Trent (147km) – Marc de Maar (Crc) UnitedHealthcare
6. Welshpool > Caerphilly (189.6km) – Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
7. Barnstaple > Dartmouth (172.9km) – Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Reigate > Guildford (147.8km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team in 26:57:35
2. Steve Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling at 0:36
3. Jan Bárta (Cze) Team Netapp at 0:55
4. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek at 0:57
5. Jon Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp at 1:03
6. Iker Camańo (Esp) Endura Racing at 1:07
7. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 1:12
8. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek at 1:13
9. Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp at 1:19
10. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervélo at 1:25

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
SKODA King of the Mountains – Jon Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp
Sprints Jersey – Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly

STAGES
1. Peebles > Dumfries (170.3km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
2. Kendal > Blackpool – cancelled due to inclement weather
3. Stoke-on-Trent (140km) – Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4. Powis Castle > Caerphilly (182km) - Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervélo
5. Exeter > Exmouth (180.3km) - Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
6. Taunton > Wells (146km) – Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
7. Bury St Edmunds > Sandringham (199.7km) Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post-Sean Kelly
8a. London ITT (8.8km) > Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
8b. London (88.8km) > Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia in 29:23:47
2. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil at 1:05
3. Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling at 1:10
4. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank at 1:13
5. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil at 1:32
6. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD-Neri at 2:12
7. Christian Meier (Can) Team Garmin-Transitions at 2:30
8. Rob Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing at 2:32
9. Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano at 2:35
10. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox at 3:31

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
King of the Mountains – Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
Sprints Jersey – Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil

STAGES
1. Rochdale > Blackpool (132.6km) – André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
2. Stoke-on-Trent (160.5km) – Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
3. Newtown > Swansea (149.7km) – Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia
4. Minehead > Teignmouth (171.3km) – Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil
5. Tavistock > Glastonbury (176km) – Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
6. King’s Lynn > Great Yarmouth (190km) – André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
7. Bury St Edmunds > Colchester (152.3km) – Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
8. London (96km) – André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC in 28:06:24
2. Chris Sutton (Aus) Team Garmin-Slipstream at 0:23
3. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team at 0:25
4. Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank at 0:26
5. Russell Downing (GBr) CandiTV-Marshall’s Pasta at 0:39
6. Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld-Bianchi at 0:41
7. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel at same time
8. Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD-Neri at 0:47
9. Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil at 0:49
10. Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor-Recycling.co.uk at same time

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC
King of the Mountains – Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
Sprints Jersey – Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator

STAGES
1. Scunthorpe > York (172.6km) – Chris Sutton (Aus) Team Garmin-Slipstream
2. Darlington > Newcastle Gateshead (153.3km) – Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
3. Peebles > Gretna Green (153.8km) – Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC
4. Blackpool (148km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC
5. Stoke-on-Trent (134km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC
6. Frome > Bideford (183.7km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia-HTC
7. Hatherleigh > Yeovil (159.7km) – Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha
8. London (92.5km) – Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld-Bianchi

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel in 27:21:49
2. Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld at 0:06
3. Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain at 0:14
4. Dan Martin (Irl) Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 at 0:15
5. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan at 0:16
6. Benny Deschrooder (Bel) An Post-M Donnelly at 0:20
7. Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post-M Donnelly at 0:25
8. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen at 0:29
9. Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel at 0:50
10. Russell Downing (GBr) Pinarello-CandiTV at 1:25

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Matt Goss (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank
King of the Mountains – Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
Sprints Jersey – Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia

STAGES
1. London (86km) – Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
2. Milton Keynes > Newbury (145km) – Matt Goss (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank
3. Chard > Burham-on-Sea (186km) – Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
4. Worcester > Stoke-on-Trent (157km) – Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia
5. Kingston upon Hull > Dalby Forest (165km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia
6. Darlington > Newcastle Gateshead (156km) - Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
7. Glasgow > Dumfries & Galloway (153km) - Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia
8. Blackpool > Liverpool (110km) - Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel in 21:21:33
2. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canarias at same time
3. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC at 0:06
4. Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja Tavira at 0:12
5. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano at 0:13
6. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS at 0:17
7. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano at same time
8. Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS at 0:18
9. David Munoz Banon (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canarias at 0:21
10. David Blanco (Esp) Duja Tavira at 0:24

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile
King of the Mountains – Ben Swift (GBr) Barloworld
Sprints Jersey – Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile

STAGES
P. London Crystal Palace ITT (2.5km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile
1. Reading > Southampton (138.9km) – Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile
2. Yeovilton > Taunton (169.2km) – Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
3. Worcester > Wolverhampton (152.5km) – Matt Goss (Aus) Team CSC
4. Rother Valley Country Park > Bradford (163.3km) – Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canarias
5. Liverpool > Kendal (170.1km) – Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Dumfries > Glasgow (156.5km) – Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britain

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Martin Pedersen (Den) CSC in 21:51:24
2. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Unibet.com at 0:51
3. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic at 2:11
4. Nick Nuyens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic at 2:46
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile at same time
6. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport at 3:06
7. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Phonak iShares at 3:07
8. Andy Schleck (Lux) CSC at 3:14
9. Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed at 3:16
10. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano at 3:25

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile
King of the Mountains – Andy Schleck (Lux) CSC
Sprints Jersey – Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

STAGES
1. Glasgow > Castle Douglas (162km) – Martin Pedersen (Den) CSC
2. Blackpool > Liverpool (163km) – Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain
3. Bradford > Sheffield (180km) – Filippo Pozzato (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic
4. Wolverhampton > Birmingham (130.3km) – Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
5. Rochester > Canterbury (152.6km) – Francesco Chicchi (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic
6. Greenwich > The Mall, London (82km) – Tom Boonen (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1.Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic in 17:33:38
2. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC at 0:08
3. Javier Cherro Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana at 0:23
4. Ben Day (Aus) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech at 0:28
5. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance at 0:33
6. Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago at 0:34
7. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacuqes T-Interim at 0:40
8. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Innergetic at 1:09
9. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago at 1:20
10. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Sports Tech at 1:21

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
King of the Mountains – Julian Winn (GBr) Wales
Sprints Jersey – Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile

STAGES
1. Glasgow > Castle Douglas (185km) – Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
2. Carlisle > Blackpool (160km) – Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain
3. Leeds > Sheffield (160km) – Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
4. Buxton > Nottingham (195km) – Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile
5. Birmingham ITT (4km) - Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
6. London (60km) – Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
1. Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques in 18:58:36
2. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole at 0:12
3. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon at 0:17
4. Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole at 0:18
5. Fernandez Moreno (Esp) Relax-Bodysol at 0:19
6. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile at 0:20
7. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC at 0:24
8. José Luis Ruibera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor at same time
9. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo at 0:27
10. Christoper Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance at same time

JERSEYS
Points Jersey – Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
King of the Mountains – Ben Day (RSA) Mr Bookmaker.com
Sprints Jersey – Rodney Green (RSA) Barloworld

STAGES
1. Manchester (207km) – Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
2. Leeds > Sheffield (172km) – Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques
3. Bakewell > Nottingham (192km) – Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
4. Newport > Celtic Manor Resort (160km) – Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques
5. London (72.5km) – Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld

The Tour of Britain

Newsletter

Stay up to date with all the latest tour news

Partners of the Race

Race Partners

Click for Stage Information

Stage 1 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 2 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 3 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 4 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 5 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 6 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 7 Map
Start

End
Distance
Stage 8 Map
Start

End
Distance